Dorset Horn and Poll Dorset Sheep Breeder's Association

tel: 01305 262126
fax: 01305 262126

email: dorsetsheep@xlnmail.com

Show Results 2015

Aberystwyth Show 2015, Wales

Judge: Mr Paul Monahan

Breed Champion: Griffiths & Davies (Ram Lamb)
Reserve Breed Champion: Mr L James (Ewe Lamb)

Aged Ram:   1. Mr M James   2. Griffiths & Davies
Yearling Ram:   1. Mr L James   2. Griffiths & Davies
Ram Lamb:   1. Griffiths & Davies   2. Mr L James
Aged Ewe:   1. Griffiths & Davies   2. Mr M James   3. Mr L James
Yearling Ewe:   1. Griffiths & Davies   2. Mr L James   3. Mr M James
Ewe Lamb:   1. Mr L James   2. Mr M James   3. Griffiths & Davies
Group:   1. Griffiths & Davies   2. Mr L James

Ballymena Show 2015, Northern Ireland

Judge: Mr Ben Lamb

Allister McNeill with the Champion

Allister McNeill with the Champion

Breed Champion: A & P McNeill (Ewe Lamb)
Reserve Breed Champion: Mr S Wilson (Ram Lamb)

Read more ...

Armagh Show 2015, Northern Ireland

Judge: Mr Robert Coulter

Breed Champion: Mr B Lamb (Ewe)
Reserve Breed Champion: Mr B Lamb (Ram)
Second Reserve Champion: Mr A Knox (Ewe Lamb)

Ben Lamb with Champion & Reserve Champion assisted by Samuel Caldwell & Judge, Robert Coulter

Ben Lamb with Champion & Reserve Champion assisted by Samuel Caldwell & Judge, Robert Coulter

Read more ...

Ballymoney Show 2015, Northern Ireland

Breed Champion: Mr T Wright
Reserve Breed Champion: J & C Robson

Ram:   1. Mr T Wright
Ewe, 2 years old & over:   1. Mr T Wright   2. Mr S Wilson
Shearling Ewe:   1. J & C Robson   2. Mr T Wright
Ram Lamb:   1. Mr T Wright   2. Mr S Wilson
Ewe Lamb:   1. Mr T Wright   2. J & C Robson
Pair of Lambs:   1. Mr T Wright   2. J & C Robson
Group of Three:   1. Mr T Wright

Read more ...

Ayr Show 2015

(Any Other Native Breed)

Reserve Breed Champion: Gorgie City Farm (990/U2141)

Reserve Breed Champion – Sherborne Ultimatum

Reserve Breed Champion – Sherborne Ultimatum

Read more ...

Balmoral Show 2015, Northern Ireland

Judge: Mr David Rossiter

Breed Champion: T & S Knox
Reserve Breed Champion: Mr T Wright
Second Reserve: Mr R Hill

Trevor Knox with Champion & Judge, David Rossiter

Trevor Knox with Champion & Judge, David Rossiter

Read more ...